Country
Cars
Commercial vehicles
Total
% change
Total59,897,27319,983,64779,880,9203.2%
Argentina577,233251,538828,77115.7%
Australia189,50334,690224,193-8.1%
Austria130,34322,162152,50545.2%
Belgium560,77934,305595,0847.2%
Brazil2,519,389888,4723,407,8610.8%
Canada990,4821,144,6392,135,1213.2%
China14,485,3263,933,55018,418,8760.8%
Czech Rep.1,191,9687,8771,199,84511.5%
Egypt53,07228,65981,731-30.0%
Finland2,540912,631-60.5%
France1,931,030311,8982,242,9280.6%
Germany5,871,918275,0306,146,9484.1%
Hungary211,2182,313213,5311.0%
India3,040,144887,2673,927,41110.4%
Indonesia562,250276,138838,38819.3%
Iran1,412,803236,5081,649,3113.1%
Italy485,606304,742790,348-5.7%
Japan7,158,5251,240,1058,398,630-12.8%
Malaysia488,44145,254533,695-6.0%
Mexico1,657,0801,023,9702,681,05014.5%
Netherlands40,77232,37973,151-22.3%
Poland741,00097,133838,133-3.6%
Portugal141,77950,463192,24221.1%
Romania310,24324,989335,232-4.5%
Russia1,744,097246,0581,990,15541.8%
Serbia10,22779611,023-27.5%
Slovakia639,7630639,76313.9%
Slovenia168,9555,164174,119-17.6%
South Africa312,265220,280532,54512.8%
South Korea4,221,617435,4774,657,0949.0%
Spain1,839,068534,2612,373,329-0.6%
Sweden188,969N.A.188,969-13.0%
Taiwan288,52354,773343,29613.1%
Thailand537,987919,8111,457,798-11.4%
Turkey639,734549,3971,189,1318.6%
Ukraine97,5857,069104,65425.9%
UK1,343,810120,1891,463,9995.1%
USA2,976,9915,684,5448,661,53511.9%
Uzbekistan146,30033,260179,56014.5%
Others367,138124,373491,5111.0%