Country
Cars
Commercial vehicles
Total
% change
Total63,070,00221,138,19884,208,2004.9%
Argentina497,376267,119764,495-7.8%
Australia178,48031,250209,730-6.5%
Austria123,60219,060142,662-6.5%
Belgium507,20434,670541,874-8.9%
Brazil2,623,704718,9133,342,617-1.9%
Canada1,040,2981,423,4342,463,73215.4%
China15,523,6583,748,15019,271,8084.6%
Czech Rep.1,171,7747,1641,178,938-1.7%
Egypt36,88019,60056,480-30.9%
Finland2,9002,90014.2%
France1,682,814284,9511,967,765-12.3%
Germany5,388,456260,8135,649,269-8.1%
Hungary215,4402,400217,8402.0%
India3,285,496859,6984,145,1945.5%
Indonesia743,501322,0561,065,55727.1%
Iran856,927143,1621,000,089-39.3%
Italy396,817274,951671,768-15.0%
Japan8,554,2191,388,4929,942,71118.4%
Malaysia509,62159,999569,6206.7%
Mexico1,810,0071,191,9673,001,97412.0%
Netherlands28,00022,86250,862-30.5%
Poland540,000107,803647,803-22.7%
Portugal115,73547,826163,561-14.9%
Romania326,55611,209337,7650.8%
Russia1,968,789262,9482,231,73712.1%
Serbia10,22780511,0320.1%
Slovakia900,0000900,00040.7%
Slovenia126,8364,113130,949-24.8%
South Africa274,873264,551539,4241.3%
South Korea4,167,089394,6774,561,766-2.0%
Spain1,539,680439,4991,979,179-16.6%
Sweden162,814N.A.162,814-13.8%
Taiwan278,04360,995339,038-1.2%
Thailand945,1001,484,0422,429,14266.6%
Turkey576,660495,6791,072,339-9.8%
Ukraine69,6876,59476,281-27.1%
UK1,464,906112,0391,576,9457.7%
USA4,105,8536,223,03110,328,88419.3%
Uzbekistan144,98019,200164,180-8.6%
Others463,990130,467594,45735.8%