Country
Cars
Commercial vehicles
Total
% change
Total63,081,02421,155,14784,236,1715.5%
Argentina497,376267,119764,495-7.8%
Australia189,94936,553226,502-1.0%
Austria123,60219,487143,089-6.2%
Belgium504,61634,232538,848-9.5%
Brazil2,589,236813,2723,402,508-0.2%
Canada1,040,2981,423,0662,463,36415.4%
China15,523,6583,748,15019,271,8084.6%
Czech Rep.1,171,7747,2211,178,995-1.7%
Egypt36,88019,60056,480-30.9%
Finland8,600888,688245.5%
France1,682,814284,9511,967,765-12.3%
Germany5,388,459260,8015,649,260-8.1%
Hungary215,4402,400217,8402.0%
India3,296,240878,4734,174,7136.3%
Indonesia745,144307,7511,052,89525.6%
Iran856,927143,1621,000,089-39.3%
Italy396,817274,951671,768-15.0%
Japan8,554,5031,388,5749,943,07718.4%
Malaysia509,62159,999569,6206.7%
Mexico1,810,0071,191,8073,001,81412.0%
Netherlands24,89530,74455,639-23.9%
Poland539,671115085654,756-21.9%
Portugal115,73547,826163,561-14.9%
Romania326,55611,209337,7650.8%
Russia1,970,087263,0162,233,10312.2%
Serbia10,22780511,0320.1%
Slovakia926,5550926,55544.8%
Slovenia126,8364,113130,949-24.8%
South Africa274,873264,551539,4241.3%
South Korea4,167,089394,6774,561,766-2.0%
Spain1,539,680439,4991,979,179-16.6%
Sweden162,814N.A.162,814-13.8%
Taiwan278,04360,995339,038-1.2%
Thailand945,1001,484,0422,429,14266.6%
Turkey577,296495,6821,072,978-9.8%
Ukraine69,6876,59476,281-27.1%
UK1,464,906112,0391,576,9457.7%
USA4,109,0136,226,75210,335,76519.3%
Uzbekistan144,98019,200164,180-8.6%
Others463,990135,652599,64222.0%