CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Argentina208573258076466649-1.4
Austria1445002040016490069.7
Belgium26595842535308493-18.2
Brazil238675849305128798095.2
Canada65589613649442020840-7.9
China23529423427977327809196-4.2
Colombia69000380072800-5.5
Czech Rep.1345041013450413
Egypt19500521007160095
Finland11210401121043
France176300050700022700002.0
Germany512040905120409-9.3
Hungary43098804309883.0
India4064774110987151746458.0
Indonesia1055774287940134371410.3
Iran1027313682131095526-40
Italy6709323891361060068-7.2
Japan8358220137030897285280.4
Malaysia5220004280056480012.2
Morocco3686013348440208517.6
Mexico1575808252471741005250.1
Poland451600208046659646-4.4
Portugal2341516021529436667.7
Romania476769047676931.1
Russia1563572204102176767413.9
Serbia5630314656449-28.5
Slovakia1090000010900005.6
Slovenia209378020937810.2
South Africa3210972897576108543.5
South Korea36617303671044028834-2.1
Spain22673965521692819565-1.0
Taiwan19005263189253241-13.1
Thailand877015129067921676949.0
Turkey10264615236891550150-8.6
Ukraine56609636623-22.9
UK1519440848881604328-8.3
USA27959718518734113147051.1
Uzbekistan220667022066757.3
Others341554152230493784
Total704983882513691295634593-1.1