Presentations

 
 
 

OICA-HD FE Workshop – Introduction
OICA-HD FE Workshop – EU approach on HDV FE
OICA-HD FE Workshop – ICCT HDV FE GRPE
OICA-HD FE Workshop – HDV Energy-saving Standards in China
OICA-HD FE Workshop – Japanese HDV FE standard
OICA-HD FE Workshop – Korean HDV CO2 Regulation
OICA-HD FE Workshop – Overview of FE Regulations in each area

2017 Production statistics

CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change

Total7345653123846003973025342.36

Argentina203700268458472158-0.13

Australia881951043798632-38.85

Austria810001888099880-8.98

Belgium33600043140379140-5.08

Brazil2269468430204269967225.2

Canada74945814503312199789-7.21

China248066874208747290154343.19

Czech Rep.1413881611214199930

Egypt997026670366401.13

Finland9159809159890.83

France174800047900022270006.54

Germany564558105645581-1.76

Hungary5020003400505400-4.01

India395255083034647828965.83

Indonesia98235623425912166153.3

Iran141855096846151539618.19

Italy74264239956811422103.53

Japan8347836134591096937465.31

Malaysia42488035260460140-15.62

Morocco341802344843768269

Mexico19000292168386406841513

Netherlands155000228015728074.97

Poland5147001750296897291.16

Portugal1264264911817554422.68

Romania35924010359250-0.02

Russia1348029203264155129319.01

Serbia7936055279912-0.51

Slovakia100152001001520-3.7

Slovenia189852018985242

South Africa321358268593589951-1.51

South Korea37353993795144114913-2.69

Spain22914925568432848335-1.3

Sweden226000022600010.04

Taiwan23035661207291563-5.8

Thailand818440117038319888232.28

Turkey1142906552825169573114.12

Ukraine72962246954281.27

UK1671166782191749385-3.70

USA3033216815676911189985-8.13

Uzbekistan140247014024759.10

Others53672522194775867216

Statement delivered by OICA President Matthias Wissmann at the OICA press conference in Geneva on March 7, 2018

Wissmann: Global automotive market continues growing
OICA President favors accessible markets – New balance needed between environmental and industrial policy
Ladies and Gentlemen,
May I welcome you very warmly to the OICA press conference here at the Geneva International Motor Show. Before I come to the current topics, please allow me to introduce OICA and its activities. OICA, […]

2017 Production

World Motor Vehicle Production
/  by manufacturer
 / by country
By country and type
 /  passenger cars
 /  light commercial vehicles
 /  heavy trucks
 /  buses & coaches
 
By manufacturer, make and country
Anhui Jac
Ashok Leyland
Baic
BMW
Brilliance
Byd
Changan
Chengdu Dayun
Changfeng
Chery
China National Heavy Duty Truck
Chongqing Lifan Motor
Daimler
Dongfeng
Faw
Fiat
Ford
Gac
Gaz
Geely
General Motors
Great Wall
Haima cars
Honda
Hunan Jiangnan
Hyundai
Iran Khodro
Isuzu
Leyland Trucks
Mahindra
Mazda
Mitsubishi
Navistar
Nissan
Paccar
Proton
PSA
Renault
Rongcheng Huatai
Saic
Saipa
Shannxi
South East (Fujian)
Subaru
Suzuki
Tata
Tesla
Toyota
Volkswagen
Zhengzhou