2018 Production Statistics

CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change

Argentina208573258076466649-1.4

Austria1445002040016490069.7

Belgium26595842535308493-18.2

Brazil238675849305128798095.2

Canada65589613649442020840-7.9

China23529423427977327809196-4.2

Colombia69000380072800-5.5

Czech Rep.1345041013450413

Egypt19500521007160095

Finland11210401121043

France176300050700022700002.0

Germany512040905120409-9.3

Hungary43098804309883.0

India4064774110987151746458.0

Indonesia1055774287940134371410.3

Iran1027313682131095526-40

Italy6709323891361060068-7.2

Japan8358220137030897285280.4

Malaysia5220004280056480012.2

Morocco3686013348440208517.6

Mexico1575808252471741005250.1

Poland451600208046659646-4.4

Portugal2341516021529436667.7

Romania476769047676931.1

Russia1563572204102176767413.9

Serbia5630314656449-28.5

Slovakia1090000010900005.6

Slovenia209378020937810.2

South Africa3210972897576108543.5

South Korea36617303671044028834-2.1

Spain22673965521692819565-1.0

Taiwan19005263189253241-13.1

Thailand877015129067921676949.0

Turkey10264615236891550150-8.6

Ukraine56609636623-22.9

UK1519440848881604328-8.3

USA27959718518734113147051.1

Uzbekistan220667022066757.3

Others341554152230493784

Total704983882513691295634593-1.1

2018 Production

World Motor Vehicle Production
 
 / by country
By country and type
 /  passenger cars
 /  light commercial vehicles
 /  heavy trucks
 /  buses & coaches

Seoul Motor Show (2019)

[ March 28, 2019 to April 7, 2019. ] Passenger cars, light and heavy commercial vehicles

Open to public
29 March – 7 April

Press day
28 March
Organizer
Organizing Committee for Seoul Motor Show
Banpo-daero 25, Seocho-gu
ROK Seoul
Tel: +82 2 3660 1887-9
Fax: +82 2 3660 1901
E-mail: motorshow@kama.or.kr
Web site: www.motorshow.or.kr

Director General & Press Officer

Wan Huh

Director
Gyu Young Lee
Exhibition Center
KINTEX
2306 Daehwa-dong, Ilsan-gu, Goyang-si
ROK Gyeonggi-do

Belgrade Motor Show (2019)

[ March 21, 2019 to March 31, 2019. ] Passenger cars, light and heavy commercial vehicles

Open to public
22 March – 31 March

Press day
21 March
Organizers
Association of Motor Vehicle Manufacturers of Serbia (UPDVS)
Bulevar Vojvode Misica 14
SRB 11000 Belgrade
Tel/Fax: + 381 11 265 52 90
E-mail: updvj@eunet.rs

Belgrade Fair
Bulevar Vojvode Misica 14
SRB 11000 Belgrade
Tel: + 381 11 265 53 07, 65 59 17
Fax: + 381 11 265 53 17
E-mail: […]

Geneva, 88th International Motor Show (2019)

[ March 5, 2019 to March 17, 2019. ] Passenger cars, bodywork, parts, accessories, garage equipment,
publications, associations

Open to public
7 – 17 March

Press days
5 – 6 March
Organizer
Comité Permanent du Salon International de l’Automobile
Route François Peyrot 20
CH 1218 Le Grand-Saconnex
Tel: + 41 22 761 11 11
Fax: + 41 22 798 01 00
E-mail: info@palexpo.ch
Web site: www.gims.swiss

Chairman
Maurice Turrettini

Managing Director
André Hefti

Press Officer
Marianne Gyger
Exhibition Center
PALEXPO
Case Postale 112
CH 1218 Le Grand-Saconnex