Yong-Geun Kim elected President of OICA

Yong-Geun Kim elected President of OICA

Download document

Round Table Presentations

ACEA: Economic situation & Key challenges in Europe
ALLIANCE: The US Automotive Market
ANFIA: Situation and trends in Italy
CAAM: Current situation of Chinese automotive industry
CAAM: Current situation of Chinese new energy vehicles and related policies
CCFA: Green car market situation and policies in France
JAMA: Global markets: situation and forecasts in […]

Production

World Motor Vehicle Production
   by manufacturer
by country
By country and type
passenger cars
  light commercial vehicles
  heavy trucks
  buses and coaches
By manufacturer, make, country and type
Ashok Leyland
Avtovaz
BAIC
BMW
Brilliance
BYD
Changan
Chery
China National Heavy Duty Trucks
Chongqing Lifan Motor
Daimler
Dongfeng
FAW
Fiat
Ford
Fuji
Gaz
Geely
General Motors
Great Wall
Guangzhou
Guihang Youngman Lotus
Haima Cars
Honda
Hunan Jiangnan
Hyundai
Iran Khodro
Isuzu
JAC
Mahindra
Mazda
Mitsubishi
Navistar
Nissan
Paccar
Proton
PSA
Renault
Rongcheng Huatai
SAIC
Saipa
Shannxi
South East (Fujian)
Suzuki
Tata
Toyota
UAZ
Volkswagen
Xiamen King Long
Zhengzhou Yutong

2014 PRODUCTION STATISTICS

CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change

Total67,782,03521,994,43089,776,4652.5%

Argentina363,711253,618617,329-22.0%

Australia166,93313,378180,311-16.5%

Austria136,00018,340152,000-8.7%

Belgium481,63635,195516,8312.6%

Brazil2,502,293644,0933,146,386-15.2%

Canada913,5331,480,6212,394,1540.6%

China19,928,5053,803,09523,731,6007.3%

Czech Rep.1,246,5064,7141,251,22010.4%

Egypt17,5429,19042,515-38.0%

Finland45,0003545,035484.6%

France1,499,464322,0001,821,4644.7%

Germany5,604,026303,5225,907,5483.3%

Hungary434,0692,400437,59936.2%

India3,162,372682,4853,844,857-1.4%

Indonesia1,013,172285,3511,298,5237.6%

Iran925,975164,8711,090,84646.7%

Italy401,317296,547697,8646.0%

Japan8,277,0701,497,4889,774,6651.5%

Malaysia545,12250,012595,134-1.0%

Mexico1,915,7091,452,3013,368,01010.3%

Netherlands29,1962,23231,4287.7%

Poland472,600120,904593,5040.6%

Portugal117,74443,765161,5094.9%

Romania391,42212391,434-4.8%

Russia1,682,921204,2721,887,193-23.0%

Serbia101,576695103,150-9.4%

Slovakia971,1600971,160-0.4%

Slovenia118,53358118,59126.5%

South Africa277,491288,592566,0833.7%

South Korea4,124,116400,8164,524,9320.1%

Spain1,898,342504,6362,402,97811.1%

Sweden154,174N.A.154,174-4.3%

Taiwan332,62946,594379,22312.0%

Thailand743,2581,137,3291,880,587-23.5%

Turkey733,439437,0061,170,4454.0%

Ukraine25,9412,81028,751-43.0%

UK1,528,14870,7311,598,8790.1%

USA4,253,0987,407,60411,660,7025.4%

Uzbekistan245,6600245,660-0.4%

Others584,144114,998699,1428.7%