CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Total73,456,53123,846,00397,302,5342.36%
Argentina203,700268,458472,158-0.13%
Australia88,19510,43798,632-38.85%
Austria81,00018,88099,880-8.98%
Belgium336,00043,140379,140-5.08%
Brazil2,269,468430,2042,699,67225.20%
Canada749,4581,450,3312,199,789-7.21%
China24,806,6874,208,74729,015,4343.19%
Czech Rep.1,413,8816,1121,419,9930.00%
Egypt9,97026,67036,6401.13%
Finland91,598091,59890.83%
France1,748,000479,0002,227,0006.54%
Germany5,645,58105,645,581-1.76%
Hungary502,0003,400505,400-4.01%
India3,952,550830,3464,782,8965.83%
Indonesia982,356234,2591,216,6153.30%
Iran1,418,55096,8461,515,39618.19%
Italy742,642399,5681,142,2103.53%
Japan8,347,8361,345,9109,693,7465.31%
Malaysia424,88035,260460,140-15.62%
Morocco341,80234,484376,8269.00%
Mexico1,900,0292,168,3864,068,41513.00%
Netherlands155,0002,280157,28074.97%
Poland514,700175,029689,7291.16%
Portugal126,42649,118175,54422.68%
Romania359,24010359,250-0.02%
Russia1,348,029203,2641,551,29319.01%
Serbia79,36055279,912-0.51%
Slovakia1,001,52001,001,520-3.70%
Slovenia189,8520189,85242.00%
South Africa321,358268,593589,951-1.51%
South Korea3,735,399379,5144,114,913-2.69%
Spain2,291,492556,8432,848,335-1.30%
Sweden226,0000226,00010.04%
Taiwan230,35661,207291,563-5.80%
Thailand818,4401,170,3831,988,8232.28%
Turkey1,142,906552,8251,695,73114.12%
Ukraine7,2962,2469,54281.27%
UK1,671,16678,2191,749,385-3.70%
USA3,033,2168,156,76911,189,985-8.13%
Uzbekistan140,2470140,24759.10%
Others536,725221,947758,67216%