Kiev, International Motor Show – TIR (2016)

Commercial vehicles
Open to public
25 – 27  October
Press day
25 October
Organizer
Ukrainian Motor Vehicle Manufacturers Association “Ukrautoprom”
15/2, Chervonoarmiyska str.
KIEV 01004
Tel: +38 044 206 8900
Fax: +38 044 206 8901
E-mail: tir@pe.com.ua
Web site: www.tir-motorshow.com.ua
President of the Association
Mykhailo Reznik
Executive Director
Efim Hazan
Press Officer
Anastasiia Kara
Exhibition Center
International Exhibition Center
15 Brovarskoy Ave.
UA 02660 Kiev
www.mvc-expo.com.ua

2015 Q2 Production

World Motor Vehicle Production
  by country
By country and type
  passenger cars
   light commercial vehicles
  heavy trucks
  buses and coaches

2015 Q2 PRODUCTION STATISTICS

CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change

Argentina158,657111,616270,273-12.4%

Australia76,8005,57282,372-7.8%

Austria67,5807,53075,110-3.5%

Belgium200,97420,954221,928-22.8%

Brazil1,033,838242,8001,276,638-18.5%

Canada467,009631,7061,098,715-7.9%

China10,327,7541,767,24612,095,0002.6%

Czech Rep.673,2412,602675,8436.1%

Egypt6,00012,00018,000-15.3%

Finland42,000042,00047.9%

France874,000164,0001,038,0005.8%

Germany2,919,548165,2323,084,7800.6%

Hungary232,2000232,2007.0%

India1,681,599367,4382,049,0377.2%

Indonesia424,323153,226577,549-14.5%

Iran496,98258,972555,95413.9%

Italy343,430175,948519,37843.1%

Japan3,910,535740,4334,650,968-8.2%

Malaysia305,23025,280330,5104.4%

Mexico1,029,244783,1271,812,3718.6%

NetherlandsN.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.

Poland297,80063,487361,28711.7%

Portugal66,10221,40087,502-3.6%

Romania212,4330212,4330.9%

Russia654,13776,241730,378-27.0%

Serbia45,47072046,190-10.5%

Slovakia540,0000540,000-1.2%

Slovenia73,647073,64750.8%

South Africa164,552136,682301,23422.4%

South Korea2,107,395214,4462,321,841-0.9%

Spain1,185,712271,9911,457,70312.8%

Sweden80,451N.A.80,451-5.4%

Taiwan154,31226,902181,214-4.5%

Thailand395,854539,397935,251-1.8%

Turkey391,977275,615667,59218.4%

Ukraine2,2898923,181-86.7%

UK793,64248,677842,3191.6%

USA2,166,6363,953,9576,120,5933.0%

Uzbekistan119,4120119,412-6.8%

Others106,37431,310137,68424.0%

Total34,562,29911,040,50645,602,8050.5%

Hanover, 65th International Motor Show (2014)

[ September 23, 2014 to October 2, 2014. ] Commercial vehicles, <small;commercial>parts and accessories, transport logistics, systems for combined traffic, equipment for services, repair and maintenance, associations, literature

Open to public
25 September – 2 October

Press days
23 – 24 September
Organizer
Verbanb der Automobilindustrie e.V. (VDA)
Behrenstrasse 35
D 10117 Berlin
Postfach 80462, D 10004 Berlin
Telephone: + 49 30 897842-0
Fax: + 49 30 897842-600
Web site : www.iaa.de

President
Matthias Wissmann

Management
Klaus Bräunig – General Manager
Gabriele Zimmermann – Project Manager

Press Manager
Eckehart Rotter
Exhibition Center
Deutsche […]

MOTOR SHOW CALENDARS

2012-2013 motor shows
2011-2012 motor shows
2009-2010 motor shows
2008-2009 motor shows
2007-2008 motor shows

Committees

Communication Committee
Exhibition Committee
Statistical Committee
Technical Committee