CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotal
Total39,759,84716,499,04556,258,892
Argentina224,73380,076304,809
Australia281,41721,508302,925
Austria123,58615,745139,331
Belgium917,51399,5481,017,061
Brazil1,107,751243,0771,350,828
Canada1,626,3161,432,4973,058,813
China565,3661,264,5871,829,953
Czech Rep.348,48227,779376,261
Egypt45,41630,63276,048
Finland33,90347234,375
France2,784,469395,7243,180,193
Germany5,309,524378,1685,687,692
Hungary125,8892,297128,186
India533,149285,044818,193
Indonesia76,71512,29289,007
Iran119,4190119,419
Italy1,410,459290,7971,701,256
Japan8,100,1691,795,3079,895,476
Malaysia237,99816,092254,090
Mexico993,772556,1531,549,925
Netherlands262,24244,978307,220
Poland546,84327,991574,834
Portugal186,99665,294252,290
Romania88,31318,584106,897
Russia943,732225,9761,169,708
Serbia3,8161,4535,269
Slovakia126,503328126,831
Slovenia118,1320118,132
South Africa214,694102,673317,367
South Korea2,361,735481,3792,843,114
Spain2,281,617570,7722,852,389
Sweden213,89536,847250,742
Taiwan266,00087,000353,000
Thailand63,538259,223322,761
Turkey222,04175,821297,862
Ukraine10,1369,04419,180
UK1,786,624186,8951,973,519
USA5,637,9497,387,02913,024,978
Uzbekistan44,433044,433
Others86,84932,801119,650