CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotalTotal change
Total41,215,65317,158,50958,374,1623.8%
Argentina238,921100,711339,63211.4%
Australia323,64923,473347,12214.6%
Austria115,97925,047141,0261.2%
Belgium912,233121,0611,033,2941.6%
Brazil1,351,998329,5191,681,51724.5%
Canada1,550,5001,411,1362,961,636-3.2%
China604,6771,464,3922,069,06913.1%
Czech Rep.428,22427,268455,49221.1%
Egypt39,61620,14959,765-21.4%
Finland38,46845838,92613.2%
France2,879,810468,5513,348,3615.3%
Germany5,131,918394,6975,526,615-2.8%
Hungary134,0293,369137,3987.2%
India517,957283,403801,360-2.1%
Indonesia257,05835,652292,710228.9%
Iran274,9853,000277,985132.8%
Italy1,422,284316,0311,738,3152.2%
Japan8,359,4341,781,36210,140,7962.5%
Malaysia280,2832,547282,83011.3%
Mexico1,279,089656,4381,935,52724.9%
Netherlands215,08552,234267,319-13.0%
Poland481,68923,283504,972-12.2%
Portugal178,50968,215246,724-2.2%
Romania64,18113,98478,165-26.9%
Russia969,235236,3461,205,5813.1%
Serbia11,0911,64912,740141.8%
Slovakia181,333450181,78343.3%
Slovenia122,9490122,9494.1%
South Africa230,577126,787357,36412.6%
South Korea2,602,008512,9903,114,9989.6%
Spain2,366,359666,5153,032,8746.3%
Sweden259,95941,384301,34320.2%
Taiwan263,013109,600372,6135.6%
Thailand97,129314,592411,72127.6%
Turkey297,476133,471430,94744.7%
Ukraine18,12413,13131,25563.0%
UK1,641,452172,4421,813,894-8.1%
USA5,542,2177,257,64012,799,857-1.7%
Uzbekistan32,273032,273-27.4%
Others127,44563,204190,64959.3%