CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotalTotal Change
Total39,825,88816,479,03756,304,925-3.5%
Argentina169,58065,978235,558-30.6%
Australia285,87033,505319,375-8.0%
Austria131,09824,305155,40310.2%
Belgium1,058,656128,6011,187,25714.9%
Brazil1,501,586315,6511,817,2378.1%
Canada1,274,8531,257,8892,532,742-14.5%
China703,5211,630,9192,334,44012.8%
Czech Rep.456,9278,341465,2682.1%
Egypt37,00619,09156,097-6.1%
Finland41,91640442,3208.7%
France3,181,549446,8693,628,4188.4%
Germany5,301,189390,4885,691,6773.0%
Hungary140,4013,912144,3135.0%
India654,557160,054814,6111.7%
Indonesia32,237246,950279,187-4.6%
Iran316,3346,882323,21616.3%
Italy1,271,780307,9161,579,696-9.1%
Japan8,117,5631,659,6289,777,191-3.6%
Malaysia344,68614,099358,78526.9%
Mexico1,000,715840,2931,841,008-4.9%
Netherlands189,26149,682238,943-10.6%
Poland335,99611,879347,875-31.1%
Portugal177,35762,362239,719-2.8%
Romania56,77411,98768,761-12.0%
Russia1,021,682229,0001,250,6823.7%
Serbia7,4891,4908,979-29.5%
Slovakia181,644359182,0030.1%
Slovenia116,0820116,082-5.6%
South Africa270,538136,498407,03613.9%
South Korea2,471,444474,8852,946,329-5.4%
Spain2,211,172638,7162,849,888-6.0%
Sweden251,03538,112289,147-4.0%
Taiwan195,10976,595271,704-27.1%
Thailand156,066303,352459,41811.6%
Turkey175,34395,342270,685-37.2%
Ukraine24,9956,82931,8241.8%
UK1,492,365192,8731,685,238-7.1%
USA4,879,1196,545,57011,424,689-10.7%
Uzbekistan32,4258,58041,00527.1%
Others121,53252,617174,149-8.7%