CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotalTotal Change
Total41,358,39417,635,92458,994,3184.8%
Argentina111,34048,061159,401-32.3%
Australia306,87636,996343,8727.7%
Austria132,76819,851152,619-1.8%
Belgium936,903120,2861,057,189-11.0%
Brazil1,520,285271,2451,791,530-1.4%
Canada1,369,0421,260,3952,629,4373.8%
China1,101,6962,185,1083,286,80440.8%
Czech Rep.441,3125,776447,088-3.9%
Egypt27,42217,75145,173-19.5%
Finland41,06839341,461-2.0%
France3,292,797309,0733,601,870-0.7%
Germany5,123,238346,0715,469,309-3.9%
Hungary138,2393,274141,513-1.9%
India703,948190,848894,7969.8%
Indonesia193,492105,765299,2577.2%
Iran439,11612,959452,07539.9%
Italy1,125,769301,3121,427,081-9.7%
Japan8,618,3541,638,96110,257,3154.9%
Malaysia380,00015,380395,38010.2%
Mexico960,097844,5731,804,670-2.0%
Netherlands182,36848,923231,291-3.2%
Poland287,53423,598311,132-10.6%
Portugal182,57368,259250,8324.6%
Romania65,26614,19079,45615.6%
Russia980,061239,6891,219,750-2.5%
Serbia10,2711,70111,97233.3%
Slovakia225,442276225,71824.0%
Slovenia126,6610126,6619.1%
South Africa276,499127,942404,441-0.6%
South Korea2,651,273496,3113,147,5846.8%
Spain2,266,902588,3372,855,2390.2%
Sweden237,97538,218276,193-4.5%
Taiwan231,506102,193333,69922.8%
Thailand169,321415,630584,95127.3%
Turkey204,198142,367346,56528.0%
Ukraine50,3933,38053,77369.0%
UK1,629,934193,0841,823,0188.2%
USA5,018,7777,260,80512,279,5827.5%
Uzbekistan22,7056,84929,554-27.9%
Others119,25549,106168,361-3.3%