CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotalTotal Change
Total41,968,66618,694,55960,663,2252.8%
Argentina109,36459,812169,1766.1%
Australia365,61147,650413,26120.2%
Austria118,65021,006139,656-8.5%
Belgium791,703112,680909,383-14.5%
Brazil1,505,139322,6521,827,7912.0%
Canada1,340,1751,212,6872,552,862-2.9%
China2,018,8752,424,8114,44368635.2%
Czech Rep.436,2795,420441,699-1.2%
Egypt32,58117,43150,01210.7%
Finland19,22643219,658-52.6%
France3,220,329399,7373,620,0660.5%
Germany5,145,403361,2265,506,6290.7%
Hungary122,3383,778126,116-10.9%
India907,968253,5551,161,52329.8%
Indonesia203,196118,848322,0447.6%
Iran516,93065,169582,09928.8%
Italy1,026,454295,1771,321,631-7.4%
Japan8,478,3281,807,89010,286,2180.3%
Malaysia324,91119,373344,284-12.9%
Mexico774,048801,3991,575,447-12.7%
Netherlands163,08052,201215,281-6.9%
Poland306,84715,214322,0613.5%
Portugal165,57673,785239,361-4.6%
Romania75,70619,54195,24719.9%
Russia1,010,436268,3561,278,7924.8%
Serbia12,99690713,90316.1%
Slovakia281,160187281,34724.6%
Slovenia110,5977,602118,199-6.7%
South Africa291,249130,086421,3354.2%
South Korea2,767,716410,1543,177,8701.0%
Spain2,399,374630,4523,029,8266.1%
Sweden280,39442,638323,03217.0%
Taiwan264,837121,849386,68615.9%
Thailand251,691490,371742,06226.9%
Turkey294,116239,238533,35453.9%
Ukraine103,0004,890107,890100.6%
UK1,657,558188,8711,846,4291.3%
USA4,510,4697,604,50212,114,971-1.3%
Uzbekistan39,1967,27846,47457.3%
Others144,60766,666211,75325.5%