CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotalTotal Change
Total44,554,26819,941,95264,496,2206.3%
Argentina171,40089,002260,40253.9%
Australia337,51073,896411,406-0.4%
Austria227,24421,474248,71878.1%
Belgium857,11943,154900,273-0.5%
Brazil1,862,780454,4472,317,22726.8%
Canada1,335,5161,376,0202,711,5366.2%
China2,480,2312,754,2655,234,49617.8%
Czech Rep.443,0655,295448,3601.5%
Egypt34,59114,74449,335-1.4%
Finland10,05145910,510-46.5%
France3,227,416438,5743,665,9901.3%
Germany5,192,101377,8535,569,9541.1%
Hungary118,5904,076122,666-2.7%
India1,178,354332,8031,511,15730.1%
Indonesia262,752145,559408,31126.8%
Iran707,77380,885788,65835.5%
Italy833,578308,5271,142,105-13.6%
Japan8,720,3851,791,13310,511,5182.2%
Malaysia364,852107,123471,97537.1%
Mexico903,313673,8461,577,1590.1%
Netherlands187,60059,903247,50315.0%
Poland523,00078,000601,00086.6%
Portugal150,78175,947226,728-5.3%
Romania98,99723,188122,18528.3%
Russia1,110,079276,0481,386,1278.4%
Serbia13,2661,92815,1949.3%
Slovakia223,5420223,542-20.5%
Slovenia116,60915,037131,64611.4%
South Africa300,963154,739455,7028.2%
South Korea3,122,600346,8643,469,4649.2%
Spain2,402,501609,6733,012,174-0.6%
Sweden290,38349,887340,2705.3%
Taiwan299,639131,175430,81411.4%
Thailand299,439628,542927,98125.1%
Turkey447,152376,256823,40854.4%
Ukraine179,0987,792186,89073.2%
UK1,647,246209,2931,856,5390.5%
USA4,229,6257,759,76211,989,387-1.0%
Uzbekistan66,89613,83380,72973.7%
Others226,53384,517311,05047.2%