CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotalTotal Change
Total47,046,36819,673,15166,719,5194.2%
Argentina182,761136,994319,75522.8%
Australia316,41478,299394,713-4.1%
Austria230,50522,774253,2791.8%
Belgium895,10931,406926,5152.9%
Brazil2,011,817519,0232,530,8409.2%
Canada1,356,2711,331,6212,687,892-0.9%
China3,941,7671,775,8525,717,6199.2%
Czech Rep.596,7745,463602,23734.3%
Egypt43,63820,91164,54930.8%
Finland21,23341121,644105.9%
France3,112,961436,0473,549,008-3.2%
Germany5,350,187407,5235,757,7103.4%
Hungary148,5333,482152,01523.9%
India1,264,111374,5631,638,6748.4%
Indonesia332,590168,120500,71022.6%
Iran923,800153,3901,077,19036.6%
Italy725,528312,8241,038,352-9.1%
Japan9,016,7351,782,92410,799,6592.7%
Malaysia404,571158,837563,40819.4%
Mexico846,048838,1901,684,2386.8%
Netherlands115,12165,627180,748-27.0%
Poland540,10073,100613,2002.0%
Portugal137,60283,458221,060-2.5%
Romania174,53820,644194,80259.4%
Russia1,068,511285,9931,354,504-2.3%
Serbia12,5741,60514,179-6.7%
Slovakia218,3490218,349-2.3%
Slovenia138,39339,558177,95135.2%
South Africa324,875200,352525,22715.3%
South Korea3,357,094342,2563,699,3506.6%
Spain2,098,168654,3322,752,500-8.6%
Sweden288,65950,570339,229-0.3%
Taiwan323,819122,526446,3453.6%
Thailand277,562845,1501,122,71221.0%
Turkey453,663425,789879,4526.8%
Ukraine196,72219,037215,75915.4%
UK1,596,356206,7531,803,109-2.9%
USA4,321,2727,625,38111,946,653-0.4%
Uzbekistan87,5128,30295,81418.7%
Others372,593122,898495,49159.3%