CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotal% Change
Totals49,918,57819,304,39769,222,9754,1%
Argentina263,120168,981432,10135,1%
Australia270,00060,900330,900-16,2%
Austria248,05926,873274,9328,6%
Belgium881,92936,127918,056-1,2%
Brazil2,092,029519,0052,611,0343,3%
Canada1,389,5361,182,7562,572,292-4,3%
China5,233,1321,955,5767,188,70825,9%
Czech Rep.848,9225,985854,90741,3%
Egypt59,46232,05691,51841,8%
Finland32,41735332,77051,4%
France2,723,196446,0233,169,219-10,7%
Germany5,398,508421,1065,819,6141,1%
Hungary187,6333,190190,82325,5%
India1,473,000546,8082,019,80824,2%
Indonesia256,28540,777297,062-40,7%
Iran800,000104,500904,50010,7%
Italy892,502319,0921,211,59416,7%
Japan9,756,5151,727,71811,484,2336,3%
Malaysia377,952125,021502,973-10,8%
Mexico1,097,619947,8992,045,51822,4%
Netherlands87,33272,122159,454-11,8%
Poland632,30082,300714,60014,2%
Portugal143,47883,847227,3253,7%
Romania201,66311,934213,5979,6%
Russia1,177,918330,4401,508,35811,6%
Serbia9,8321,35011,182-21,1%
Slovakia295,3910295,39135,3%
Slovenia115,00035,320150,320-15,5%
South Africa334,482253,237587,71911,9%
South Korea3,489,136350,9663,840,1023,8%
Spain2,078,639698,7962,777,4350,9%
Sweden288,58344,585333,168-1,6%
Taiwan211,30691,915303,221-32,1%
Thailand298,819895,6071,194,4266,1%
Turkey545,682442,098987,78012,4%
Ukraine274,86020,400295,26036,8%
UK1,442,085206,3031,648,388-8,6%
USA4,366,2206,897,76611,263,986-6,0%
Uzbekistan100,00010,000110,00014,8%
Others376,110155,496531,6062.3%