CountryCarsCommercial VehiclesTotal% change
Total53,201,34620,064,71573,266,0615.8%
Argentina350,735193,912544,64726.0%
Australia283,34851,269334,6170.9%
Austria199,96928,097228,066-17.0%
Belgium789,67444,729834,403-9.1%
Brazil2,391,354585,7962,977,15014.8%
Canada1,342,1331,236,6572,578,7900.3%
China6,381,1162,501,3408,882,45622.0%
Czech Rep.925,06013,588938,6489.8%
Egypt68,93435,539104,47314.2%
Finland24,00030324,303-25.8%
France2,550,869464,9853,015,854-4.8%
Germany5,709,139504,3216,213,4606.8%
Hungary287,9824,045292,02753.5%
India1,713,479540,2502,253,72911.6%
Indonesia309,208102,430411,63838.6%
Iran882,000115,240997,24010.3%
Italy910,860373,4521,284,3126.0%
Japan9,944,6371,651,69011,596,3271.0%
Malaysia347,97193,690441,661-12.2%
Mexico1,209,097886,1482,095,2452.4%
Netherlands61,91276,656138,568-13.1%
Poland695,00097,703792,70310.9%
Portugal134,04742,195176,242-22.5%
Romania234,1037,609241,71213.2%
Russia1,288,652371,4681,660,12010.4%
Serbia8,2361,6679,903-11.4%
Slovakia571,0710571,07193.3%
Slovenia174,20924,193198,40229.6%
South Africa276,018258,472534,490-9.1%
South Korea3,723,482362,8264,086,3086.4%
Spain2,195,780693,9232,889,7034.0%
Sweden316,85049,170366,0209.9%
Taiwan212,68570,354283,039-6.7%
Thailand315,444971,9021,287,3467.8%
Turkey634,883464,5301,099,41311.3%
Ukraine380,06122,530402,59139.7%
UK1,534,567215,6861,750,2536.1%
USA3,924,2686,856,46110,780,729-4.5%
Uzbekistan170,00014,900184,90068.1%
Others420,770282,01970278932.2%