CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Total52,841,12517,888,57170,729,696-3.5%
Argentina399,236197,509596,7459.6%
Australia285,59043,966329,556-1.5%
Austria125,83625,441151,277-33.7%
Belgium680,13144,367724,498-13.2%
Brazil2,545,729670,2473,215,9768.0%
Canada1,195,436886,8052,082,241-19.3%
China6,737,7452,561,4359,299,1804.7%
Czech Rep.934,04612,521946,5671.0%
Egypt77,56342,297119,86014.7%
Finland17,51937617,895-26.4%
France2,145,935423,0432,568,978-14.8%
Germany5,532,030513,7006,045,730-2.7%
Hungary342,3593,696346,05518.5%
India1,846,051486,2772,332,3283.5%
Indonesia431,423169,205600,62845.9%
Iran1,048,307225,4741,273,78127.7%
Italy659,221364,5531,023,774-20.3%
Japan9,928,1431,647,50111,575,644-0.2%
Malaysia484,51246,298530,81020.2%
Mexico1,217,458950,4862,167,9443.5%
Netherlands59,22373,271132,494-4.4%
Poland842,000110,840952,84020.2%
Portugal132,24242,913175,155-0.6%
Romania231,05614,252245,3081.5%
Russia1,469,429320,8721,790,3017.8%
Serbia9,8181,81011,62817.4%
Slovakia575,7760575,7760.8%
Slovenia180,23317,610197,843-0.3%
South Africa321,124241,841562,9655.3%
South Korea3,450,478376,2043,826,682-6.8%
Spain1,943,049598,5952,541,644-12.0%
Sweden252,28756,012308,299-15.8%
Taiwan138,71444,260182,974-35.4%
Thailand401,309992,4331,393,7428.3%
Turkey621,567525,5431,147,1104.3%
Ukraine400,79922,328423,1275.1%
UK1,446,619202,8961,649,515-5.8%
USA3,776,6414,895,5008,672,141-19.6%
Uzbekistan195,03813,000208,03812.5%
Supplementary365,165162,469527,634-11.8%