Country
Cars
Commercial vehicles
Total
% change
Total47,772,59813,989,72661,762,324-12.4%
Argentina380,067132,857512,924-14.1%
Australia188,15839,125227,283-31.0%
Austria56,62015,71472,334-52.2%
Belgium524,59512,510537,354-25.8%
Brazil2,575,418607,5053,182,923-1.0%
Canada822,267668,2151,490,482-28.4%
China10,383,8313,407,16313,790,99448.3%
Czech Rep.976,4356,810983,2433.9%
Egypt60,24932,09092,339-23.0%
Finland10,9076410,971-38.7%
France1,819,497228,1962,047,693-20.3%
Germany4,964,523245,3345,209,857-13.8%
Hungary212,7731,770214,543-38.0%
India2,175,220466,3302,641,55013.3%
Indonesia352,172112,644464,816-22.6%
Iran1,170,503223,5721,394,0759.4%
Italy661,100182,139843,239-17.6%
Japan6,862,1611,071,8967,934,057-31.5%
Malaysia447,00242,267489,269-7.8%
Mexico942,876618,1761,561,052-28.0%
Netherlands50,62026,13176,751-42.1%
Poland818,80060,198878,998-7.7%
Portugal101,68024,335126,015-28.1%
Romania279,32017,178296,49820.9%
Russia599,265125,747725,012-59.5%
Serbia16,33740116,73843.9%
Slovakia461,3400461,340-19.9%
Slovenia202,57010,179212,7497.5%
South Africa222,981150,942373,923-33.6%
South Korea3,158,417354,5093,512,926-8.2%
Spain1,812,688357,3902,170,078-14.6%
Sweden128,73827,698156,436-49.3%
Taiwan183,98642,370226,35623.7%
Thailand313,442685,936999,378-28.3%
Turkey510,931358,674869,605-24.2%
Ukraine65,6463,64969,295-83.6%
UK999,46090,6791,090,139-33.9%
USA2,195,5883,513,8435,709,431-34.3%
Uzbekistan110,2007,700117,900-43.3%
Others302,354105,010407,364-23.4%