Country/RegionCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Total58,239,49419,344,02577,583,51925.6%
Argentina508,401208,139716,54039.7%
Australia205,33438,673244,0077.4%
Austria86,18318,814104,99745.2%
Belgium528,99626,306555,3023.3%
Brazil2,584,690797,0383,381,7286.2%
Canada967,0771,101,1122,068,18938.8%
China13,897,0834,367,67818,264,76132.4%
Czech Rep.1,069,5186,8661,076,3849.5%
Egypt76,41240,271116,68326.4%
Finland6,3852806,665-39.2%
France1,924,171305,2502,229,4218.9%
Germany5,552,409353,5765,905,98513.4%
Hungary208,5712,890211,461-1.4%
India2,831,542725,5313,557,07334.7%
Indonesia496,524205,984702,50851.1%
Iran1,367,014232,4401,599,45414.7%
Italy573,169265,017838,186-0.6%
Japan8,310,3621,318,5589,628,92021.4%
Malaysia522,56845,147567,71516.0%
Mexico1,386,148956,1342,342,28250.0%
Netherlands48,02546,10794,13222.6%
Poland785,00084,474869,474-1.1%
Portugal114,56344,166158,72926.0%
Romania323,58727,325350,91218.4%
Russia1,208,362194,8821,403,24493.5%
Serbia14,55164915,200-9.2%%
Slovakia561,9330561,93321.8%
Slovenia201,03910,301211,340-0.7%
South Africa295,394176,655472,04926.2%
South Korea3,866,206405,5354,271,74121.6%
Spain1,913,513474,3872,387,90010.0%
Sweden177,08440,000217,08438.8%
Taiwan251,49051,966303,45634.1%
Thailand554,3871,090,1261,644,51364.6%
Turkey603,394491,1631,094,55725.9%
Ukraine75,2617,87283,13320.0%
UK1,270,444123,0191,393,46327.8%
USA2,731,1055,011,9887,743,09335.6%
Uzbekistan130,40026,480156,88033.1%
Others373,587113,198486,78521.5%