CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Argentina208573258076466649-1,43
Austria10341001034103
Belgium2659580265958-18,17
Brazil238675835898127457395,23
Canada65589613440331999929-7,89
China23709782199577625705558-4,16
Czech Rep.1345041013450413
Egypt1950001950095
Finland11210401121043
France176300050600022690001,98
Germany512040905120409-9,3
Hungary43098804309883
India406477466319347279677,98
Indonesia1055774166338122211210,31
Iran8510004910001342000-40
Italy670932324875995807-7,19
Japan835822084307192012910,39
Malaysia5200004000056000012,18
Morocco3686013348437682617,64
Mexico1575808233233139081390,14
Poland451600202141653741-4,37
Portugal2341515488128903267,69
Romania476769047676931,09
Russia1563572131754169532613,9
Serbia5630310656409-28,55
Slovakia1090000010900005,57
Slovenia209378020937810,28
South Africa3210972610865821833,54
South Korea36617303671044028834-2,09
Spain22673964966712764067-1,01
Taiwan19005257322247374-13,14
Thailand877015129067921676948,99
Turkey10264614862951512756-8,59
Ukraine56601325792-22,86
UK1519440640501583490-8,29
USA27959718190254109862251,11
Uzbekistan220667022066757,34
Others348554112663461217-64,49
Total704663442107229691538640-6,29

World Motor Vehicle Production

 

pdf / xls by country

By country and type

pdf / xls passenger cars

pdf / xls light commercial vehicles

pdf / xls heavy trucks

pdf / xls buses & coaches