Country
Cars
Commercial vehicles
Total
% change
Total63,070,00221,138,19884,208,2004.9%
Argentina497,376267,119764,495-7.8%
Australia178,48031,250209,730-6.5%
Austria123,60219,060142,662-6.5%
Belgium507,20434,670541,874-8.9%
Brazil2,623,704718,9133,342,617-1.9%
Canada1,040,2981,423,4342,463,73215.4%
China15,523,6583,748,15019,271,8084.6%
Czech Rep.1,171,7747,1641,178,938-1.7%
Egypt36,88019,60056,480-30.9%
Finland2,9002,90014.2%
France1,682,814284,9511,967,765-12.3%
Germany5,388,456260,8135,649,269-8.1%
Hungary215,4402,400217,8402.0%
India3,285,496859,6984,145,1945.5%
Indonesia743,501322,0561,065,55727.1%
Iran856,927143,1621,000,089-39.3%
Italy396,817274,951671,768-15.0%
Japan8,554,2191,388,4929,942,71118.4%
Malaysia509,62159,999569,6206.7%
Mexico1,810,0071,191,9673,001,97412.0%
Netherlands28,00022,86250,862-30.5%
Poland540,000107,803647,803-22.7%
Portugal115,73547,826163,561-14.9%
Romania326,55611,209337,7650.8%
Russia1,968,789262,9482,231,73712.1%
Serbia10,22780511,0320.1%
Slovakia900,0000900,00040.7%
Slovenia126,8364,113130,949-24.8%
South Africa274,873264,551539,4241.3%
South Korea4,167,089394,6774,561,766-2.0%
Spain1,539,680439,4991,979,179-16.6%
Sweden162,814N.A.162,814-13.8%
Taiwan278,04360,995339,038-1.2%
Thailand945,1001,484,0422,429,14266.6%
Turkey576,660495,6791,072,339-9.8%
Ukraine69,6876,59476,281-27.1%
UK1,464,906112,0391,576,9457.7%
USA4,105,8536,223,03110,328,88419.3%
Uzbekistan144,98019,200164,180-8.6%
Others463,990130,467594,45735.8%

World Motor Vehicle Production
pdf by manufacturer

pdf  xls   by country 2011-2012

by country and type 2011-2012

pdf   xls   passenger cars

pdf   xls   light commercial vehicles

pdf   xls   heavy trucks

pdf   xls   buses and coaches

by manufacturer, make, country and type

Ashok Leyland
Avtovaz
BAIC
BMW
Brilliance
BYD
Changan
Chery
China National Heavy Duty Truck
Chongqing Lifan
Chrysler
Daimler
Dongfeng Motor
FAW
Fiat
Ford
Fuji
Fujian
Gaz
Geely
General Motors
Great Wall
Guangzhou Auto Industry
Hebei Zhongxing
Honda
Hunan Jiangnan Automobile
Hyundai
Isuzu
JAC
Mahindra
Mazda
Mitsubishi
Navistar
Nissan
Paccar
Porsche
Proton
PSA
Renault
SAIC
Shannxi
Sichuan Nanjun
Suzuki
Tangjun ou ling
Tata
Toyota
Uaz
Volkswagen
Volvo
Xiamen King Long