CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Argentina308,756224,927533,683-13.5%
Australia159,87213,137173,009-4.0%
Austria109,00016,500125,500-17.4%
Belgium369,17240,168409,340-20.8%
Brazil2,018,954410,5092,429,463-22.8%
Canada888,5651,394,9092,283,474-4.6%
China21,079,4273,423,89924,503,3263.3%
Czech Rep.1,298,2365,3671,303,6034.2%
Egypt12,00024,00036,000-15.3%
Finland69,0005369,05353.3%
France1,553,800416,2001,970,0008.2%
Germany5,707,938325,2266,033,1642.1%
Hungary491,7203,650495,37013.2%
India3,378,063747,6814,125,7447.3%
Indonesia824,445274,3351,098,780-15.4%
Iran884,86697,471982,337-9.9%
Italy663,139351,0841,014,22345.3%
Japan7,830,7221,447,5169,278,238-5.1%
Malaysia558,32456,347614,6713.3%
Mexico1,968,0541,597,4153,565,4695.9%
Netherlands41,8702,25244,12240.4%
Poland534,700125,903660,60311.3%
Portugal115,46841,158156,626-3.0%
Romania387,1716387,177-1.1%
Russia1,214,849169,5501,384,399-26.6%
Serbia82,4001,23083,630-18.9%
Slovakia1,000,00101,000,0013.0%
Slovenia133,0920133,09212.2%
South Africa341,025274,633615,6588.8%
South Korea4,135,108420,8494,555,9570.7%
Spain2,218,980514,2212,733,20113.7%
Sweden188,987N.A.188,98722.6%
Taiwan298,41852,667351,085-7.4%
Thailand772,2501,143,1701,915,4201.9%
Turkey791,027567,7691,358,79616.1%
Ukraine5,6542,5908,244-71.3%
UK1,587,67794,4791,682,1565.2%
USA4,163,6797,936,41612,100,0953.8%
Uzbekistan185,4000185,400-24.5%
Others693,817138,866832,68319.1%
Total68,539,51622,241,06790,780,5831.1%