CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Total65,745,40321,850,59587,595,9984.0%
Argentina506,539284,468791,0073.5%
Australia170,80845,118215,926-4.7%
Austria146,56619,862166,42816.3%
Belgium465,50438,000503,504-6.6%
Brazil2,722,979989,4013,712,3809.1%
Canada965,1911,414,6152,379,834-3.4%
China18,084,1694,032,65622,116,82514.8%
Czech Rep.1,128,4734,4581,132,931-3.9%
Egypt13,77717,02730,804-45.5%
Finland7,6001037,703-11.3%
France1,458,220282,0001,740,220-11.6%
Germany5,439,904278,3185,718,2221.2%
Hungary317,8573,430321,28747.5%
India3,155,694742,7313,898,425-6.6%
Indonesia924,753281,6151,206,36814.6%
Iran630,639113,041743,680-25.6%
Italy388,465269,741658,206-2.0%
Japan8,189,3231,440,8589,630,181-3.1%
Malaysia543,89257,515601,4075.6%
Mexico1,771,9871,282,8623,054,8491.8%
Netherlands029,18329,183-47.5%
Poland475,000115,159590,159-9.9%
Portugal109,69844,318154,016-5.8%
Romania410,95938410,99721.7%
Russia1,927,578264,6672,192,245-1.8%
Serbia113,487805113,878932.3%
Slovakia975,0000975,0005.2%
Slovenia89,3954,33993,734-28.4%
South Africa265,257280,656545,9131.2%
South Korea4,122,604398,8254,521,429-0.9%
Spain1,754,668408,6702,163,3389.3%
Sweden161,080N.A.161,080-1.1%
Taiwan291,03747,683338,720-0.1%
Thailand1,071,0761,385,9812,457,0571.1%
Turkey633,604491,9301,125,5344.9%
Ukraine45,7584,69150,449-33.9%
UK1,509,76288,1101,597,8721.3%
USA4,368,8356,697,59711,066,4327.1%
Uzbekistan246,6410246,64150.2%
Others523,679119,936643,6157.3%