CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Total67,782,03521,994,43089,776,4652.5%
Argentina363,711253,618617,329-22.0%
Australia166,93313,378180,311-16.5%
Austria136,00018,340152,000-8.7%
Belgium481,63635,195516,8312.6%
Brazil2,502,293644,0933,146,386-15.2%
Canada913,5331,480,6212,394,1540.6%
China19,928,5053,803,09523,731,6007.3%
Czech Rep.1,246,5064,7141,251,22010.4%
Egypt17,5429,19042,515-38.0%
Finland45,0003545,035484.6%
France1,499,464322,0001,821,4644.7%
Germany5,604,026303,5225,907,5483.3%
Hungary434,0692,400437,59936.2%
India3,162,372682,4853,844,857-1.4%
Indonesia1,013,172285,3511,298,5237.6%
Iran925,975164,8711,090,84646.7%
Italy401,317296,547697,8646.0%
Japan8,277,0701,497,4889,774,6651.5%
Malaysia545,12250,012595,134-1.0%
Mexico1,915,7091,452,3013,368,01010.3%
Netherlands29,1962,23231,4287.7%
Poland472,600120,904593,5040.6%
Portugal117,74443,765161,5094.9%
Romania391,42212391,434-4.8%
Russia1,682,921204,2721,887,193-23.0%
Serbia101,576695103,150-9.4%
Slovakia971,1600971,160-0.4%
Slovenia118,53358118,59126.5%
South Africa277,491288,592566,0833.7%
South Korea4,124,116400,8164,524,9320.1%
Spain1,898,342504,6362,402,97811.1%
Sweden154,174N.A.154,174-4.3%
Taiwan332,62946,594379,22312.0%
Thailand743,2581,137,3291,880,587-23.5%
Turkey733,439437,0061,170,4454.0%
Ukraine25,9412,81028,751-43.0%
UK1,528,14870,7311,598,8790.1%
USA4,253,0987,407,60411,660,7025.4%
Uzbekistan245,6600245,660-0.4%
Others584,144114,998699,1428.7%