CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Total7345653123846003973025342.36
Argentina203700268458472158-0.13
Australia881951043798632-38.85
Austria810001888099880-8.98
Belgium33600043140379140-5.08
Brazil2269468430204269967225.2
Canada74945814503312199789-7.21
China248066874208747290154343.19
Czech Rep.1413881611214199930
Egypt997026670366401.13
Finland9159809159890.83
France174800047900022270006.54
Germany564558105645581-1.76
Hungary5020003400505400-4.01
India395255083034647828965.83
Indonesia98235623425912166153.3
Iran141855096846151539618.19
Italy74264239956811422103.53
Japan8347836134591096937465.31
Malaysia42488035260460140-15.62
Morocco341802344843768269
Mexico19000292168386406841513
Netherlands155000228015728074.97
Poland5147001750296897291.16
Portugal1264264911817554422.68
Romania35924010359250-0.02
Russia1348029203264155129319.01
Serbia7936055279912-0.51
Slovakia100152001001520-3.7
Slovenia189852018985242
South Africa321358268593589951-1.51
South Korea37353993795144114913-2.69
Spain22914925568432848335-1.3
Sweden226000022600010.04
Taiwan23035661207291563-5.8
Thailand818440117038319888232.28
Turkey1142906552825169573114.12
Ukraine72962246954281.27
UK1671166782191749385-3.70
USA3033216815676911189985-8.13
Uzbekistan140247014024759.10
Others53672522194775867216

World Motor Vehicle Production

 

pdf / xls by country

By country and type

pdf / xls passenger cars

pdf / xls light commercial vehicles

pdf / xls heavy trucks

pdf / xls buses & coaches