CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Total7345653123846003973025342.36
Argentina203700268458472158-0.13
Australia881951043798632-38.85
Austria810001888099880-8.98
Belgium33600043140379140-5.08
Brazil2269468430204269967225.2
Canada74945814503312199789-7.21
China248066874208747290154343.19
Czech Rep.1413881611214199930
Egypt997026670366401.13
Finland9159809159890.83
France174800047900022270006.54
Germany564558105645581-1.76
Hungary5020003400505400-4.01
India395255083034647828965.83
Indonesia98235623425912166153.3
Iran141855096846151539618.19
Italy74264239956811422103.53
Japan8347836134591096937465.31
Malaysia42488035260460140-15.62
Morocco341802344843768269
Mexico19000292168386406841513
Netherlands155000228015728074.97
Poland5147001750296897291.16
Portugal1264264911817554422.68
Romania35924010359250-0.02
Russia1348029203264155129319.01
Serbia7936055279912-0.51
Slovakia100152001001520-3.7
Slovenia189852018985242
South Africa321358268593589951-1.51
South Korea37353993795144114913-2.69
Spain22914925568432848335-1.3
Sweden226000022600010.04
Taiwan23035661207291563-5.8
Thailand818440117038319888232.28
Turkey1142906552825169573114.12
Ukraine72962246954281.27
UK1671166782191749385-3.70
USA3033216815676911189985-8.13
Uzbekistan140247014024759.10
Others53672522194775867216

World Motor Vehicle Production

pdf / xls by manufacturer

pdf / xls by country

By country and type

pdf / xls passenger cars

pdf / xls light commercial vehicles

pdf / xls heavy trucks

pdf / xls buses & coaches

 

By manufacturer, make and country

Anhui Jac

Ashok Leyland

Baic

BMW

Brilliance

Byd

Changan

Chengdu Dayun

Changfeng

Chery

China National Heavy Duty Truck

Chongqing Lifan Motor

Daimler

Dongfeng

Faw

Fiat

Ford

Gac

Gaz

Geely

General Motors

Great Wall

Haima cars

Honda

Hunan Jiangnan

Hyundai

Iran Khodro

Isuzu

Leyland Trucks

Mahindra

Mazda

Mitsubishi

Navistar

Nissan

Paccar

Proton

PSA

Renault

Rongcheng Huatai

Saic

Saipa

Shannxi

South East (Fujian)

Subaru

Suzuki

Tata

Tesla

Toyota

Volkswagen

Zhengzhou