CountryCarsCommercial vehiclesTotal% change
Argentina108364206423314787-32,5
Austria158 400210001794008,8
Belgium24702038777285797-7,4
Brazil244849049649829449882,2
Canada46137014552151916585-5,4
China21360193436047225720665-7,5
Czech Rep.142756364001433963-0,6
Egypt185000185000
Finland11478501147852,5
France16751985272622202460-2,9
Germany466132804661328-9
Hungary49815804981587,6
India36233358926824516017-12,2
Indonesia10456662411821286848-4,2
Iran77000051060821060-25
Italy542007373298915305-13,8
Japan832875613555429684298-0,5
Malaysia534115375175716321,2
Morocco36011034542394652-1,8
Mexico138271426040803986794-2,8
Poland434700215164649864-1,5
Portugal2821426356234570417,4
Romania49041204904122,9
Russia15235941961901719784-2,8
Serbia3498513035115-37,8
Slovakia1100000011000000,6
Slovenia1991020199102-4,9
South Africa3486652833186319833,5
South Korea36125873380303950617-1,9
Spain224801957433628223550,1
Taiwan18954961755251304-0,8
Thailand79525412184562013710-7,1
Turkey9826424786021461244-5,7
Ukraine6254101172659,7
UK1303135782701381405-13,9
USA2512780836723910880019-3,7
Uzbekistan271113027111322,9
Others1048191596521108503
Total671491962463766591786861-5,2

World Motor Vehicle Production

pdf / xls by country

By country and type

pdf / xls passenger cars

pdf / xls light commercial vehicles

pdf / xls heavy trucks

pdf / xls buses & coaches